Details of...
Scientific Name: Malus 'Ginger Gold'
Pronunciation: Malus 'Ginger Gold'
Common Name: Ginger Gold apple
Family Name: Rosaceae
Plant Type:
Key ID Features:
Course(s): not used (on campus)


Habit:
Form:
Texture:
Mature Size:
Height:
Spread:
Origin:
Hardiness Rating: Zone 4: (-34 to -29 C)
Exposure:
Soil/ Growing Medium:
Landscape Uses:
Additional Info:
 
Leaf Morphology: Glossary
Form:
Arrangement:
Texture/ Venation:
Surfaces:
Leaf(let) Terms:
Shapes:
Margins:
 
Inflorescence Type:
Flower Morphology:
Colour (petals):
Flower Time at Peak:
 
Fruit Type:
Fruit Colour:
Fruiting Time:
 
Bark or Stem Colour:
  
 
Location(s):
Location Map

Report an Error

logo