New Search Printable Summary Slide Show Report Error

Scientific Name:
Leucojum aestivum
Common Name:
summer snowflake
Family Name:
Amaryllidaceae
Plant Type:
Key ID Features:

Habit:
Form:
Texture:
Mature Height:
Mature Spread:
Origin:
Hardiness Rating:
Exposure:
Soil/Growing Medium:
Landscape Uses:
Additional Info:

Leaf Morphology:
Form:
Arrangement:
Texture/Venation:
Surfaces:
Shapes:
Margins:

Inflorescence Type:
Flower Morphology:
Colour (petals):
Flower Time at Peak:

Fruit Type:
Fruit Colour:
Fruiting Time:

Bark or Stem Colour:

Course(s):
  • not used (off campus)
Location(s):
  • (NCA)  Not Currently Available
Location Map